• TEXT SIZE

Team

Sophie Erickson
Sophie Erickson Gymnastic Manager and Head Coach of Female Artistic - UKCC Womens Artistic Level 3 coach, UKCC Pre-School Level 2 coach, Disability Gymnastics, Women’s Artistic Regional Judge, MA Sports Development & Coaching BSC, Sports Coaching PGCE, PCET, Teaching Sports Studies Sportscoach, UK Safeguarding & Protecting Children, Paediatric First Aid, Strength & Conditioning Workshop, Valid DBS, Child Protection Check, Welfare Officer
Pete Haysham
Pete Haysham The National Coach for Mens Artistic Gymnastics in Wales, based at YMCA Barry leading the Competing and Advanced Mens section.
Bradley Haysham
Bradley Haysham Head of Male Artistic Development - based at YMCA Barry leading the Competing and Advanced Mens section.
Ryan Mcauley
Ryan Mcauley Head of Preschool - Level 2 Preschool, First Aid, Fire Marshall, Safeguarding and Protecting Children
Karen Davies
Karen Davies UKCC Womens Artistic Level 3 coach Women’s Artistic Club Judge MA Sports Development & Coaching BA Sport & Human Movement NVQ Level 2 in Activity Leadership Strength & Conditioning Workshop Sportscoach UK Safeguarding & Protecting Children Emergency First Aid Disability Inclusion Training Secretary of the South Central Area Gymnastics Association Sports Leaders tutor Valid DBS Child Protection Check
Rachel Shepherd
Rachel Shepherd UKCC Womens Artistic Level 3 coach BSC Sport & Exercise Science Sportscoach UK Safeguarding & Protecting Children Emergency First Aid Disability Inclusion Training Sports Leaders tutor Valid DBS Child Protection Check
Charlotte Gabb
Charlotte Gabb Female Artistic and Preschool Assistant Coach - Level 1 Rhythmic, Level 2 Women's Artistic, Level 1 Preschool, Disability add on module, Choreography workshop, Safeguarding and protecting Children, First Aid, Fire Marshall, Access to Judging, Welsh speaker
Megan Cooke
Megan Cooke (Female Artistic and Preschool Assistant Coach - Level 2 Women's Artistic, Disability add on module, Safeguarding, First Aid
Jessica Pickup
Jessica Pickup Female Artistic Assistant Coach - Safeguarding, First Aid, Sports Leaders Access of judging
Sasha Winton
Sasha Winton Female and Male Artistic Assistant Coach - Sports Leadership, First Aid, Safeguarding
Lizzie Dare
Lizzie Dare Female Artistic Assistant Coach - Sports Leadership, First Aid, Safeguarding
Rebecca Nicholson
Rebecca Nicholson Female Artistic Assistant Coach - Sports Leadership, First Aid, Safeguarding
Donna Thomas
Donna Thomas Rhythmic Assistant Coach - Level 2 Rhythmic, Level 3 Women's Artistic, Safeguarding and Protecting Children, Disability Add on module
Nicole Gannon Rhythmic Assistant Coach - Level 2 Rhythmic, Rhythmic Zonal Judge, Safeguarding, First Aid
Tayla Gerrish Rhythmic Assistant Coach - Safeguarding and Protecting Children, Sports Leadership Award, Rhythmic Club Judge
Karen Johns Head Coach of Rhythmic and Assistant Preschool Coach - Level 2 Rhythmic, Rhythmic Club Judge, Safeguarding and Protecting Children, Welfare Officer, Disability add on module, First Aid, Choreography workshop, Coaching Young People award
Ellie Stockford Sportscoach UK Keeping Children Safe in Sport
Catrin Long
Catrin Long Female Artistic Assistant Coach - Sports Leadership, First Aid, Safeguarding

Quick links